• SAP Startup Factory by BANA in Armenia has been established as a result of partnership between SAP and BANA. The 1st batch of SAP Startup Factory acceleration program for mature startups has already been launched engaging 10 startups. Those startups participate in a 16-week tailor-made program and have the opportunity to join SAP Learning Hub for technical support. The ultimate goal of establishment of SAP Startup Factory in Armenia is to guide as many of selected startups as possible to SAP Store which is the access to global SAP customer base. The program may make it possible for Armenia to become a regional hub by opening the program for the startups from the region.
• SAP is the world leader in enterprise applications, SAP solutions and services are used by more than 440,000 customers in 180 countries around the world.
• Business Angel Network of Armenia(BANA) is the 1st and the most active Angel Network in Armenia. It has a mission to connect leading angel investors from around the world with the brightest Armenian entrepreneurs. BANA runs many ecosystem building activities like business incubator, conferences, bootcamps and various events for startups.
• Only viable B2B startups from SAP’s interest fields, which have functional prototype or MVP.
• Selected startups will have access to SAP ecosystem, SAP Learning Hub. They will have trainings, workshops, thematic events, technical assistance and access to multimedia equipment, entrepreneurial support and mentorship, networking activities: ability to tap into a strong network of business partners, demo days for investors , will be part of alumni network.